Data protection and data security are a high priority for us and our affiliated companies worldwide. Therefore, we want you to know your personal data and the data of your customers in safe hands.

The Declaration on data protection applies only to this website, operated by Andreas Kowacsik, Löwen Gasse 44/18, 1030 Wien, Vienna: Www.cochic-photography.com. My privacy policy does not extend to websites of third parties or other providers linked to my website. For example, privacy policy on third party websites may be different from my privacy policy. All business activities carried out on third party websites are subject to the respective data protection regulations of these internet pages. You may find information on the respective data protection policy of the other provider on the relevant pages. I therefore strongly recommend that you read them carefully.

Please note that the data protection levels of the United States and other non-EEA countries (with the exception of Switzerland, Argentina and Canada) are considered by the European Union to be inadequate within the meaning of the EU to date. The Data Protection Directive (95/46/EC).

PERSONAL DATA

Personal data are individual information about the personal and factual circumstances of a certain or identifiable natural person. That is, information that identifies or makes a person identifiable. All these data are subject to special protection in accordance with the data protection regulations, which we ensure through technical and organisational measures.

COLLECTION, PROCESSING AND USE OF DATA

We assure you that the collection, processing and use of your personal data as well as that of your customers under strict observance of the data protection laws, in particular in compliance with the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG) and the Law on the Data protection in the telecommunications sector (TKG). Personal data is collected and used on this website only in the contractually and technically necessary extent. Under no circumstances will this data be sold or passed on to third parties for any reason other than the above.

Andreas Kowacsik automatically collects and stores information in your server log files that your browser transmits to us. These are:

Browser type/version

Operating system used

The websites from which you visit us

Your visit to the website linked to our site

Hostname of the accessing computer (IP address)

Server request date and time

Your IP address, i.e. address under which your computer is addressed on the Internet, is not stored together with the other data. The data obtained in this case are evaluated only statistically and not traceable to them. The collection and processing is designed to meet the needs of our website.

Andreas Kowacsik collects personal data, especially when registering. Within the framework of this, your company name, your first and last name, the street including the house number, zip code, City, country and your e-mail address can be queried. Additional You can make personal data voluntarily when creating an extended profile.

Personally identifiable information is used exclusively for the following purposes by Andreas Kowacsik:

The acceptance, processing and execution of your order/order

The provision of services in connection with the provision of electronic keys, access codes and other data necessary for access to the pages of our partners in order to provide services, products, updates or services in can take advantage

The transfer of data to industrial or credit protection communities whose mission is to prevent fraud

Updating your subscriptions to products and services

Ensuring effective customer service and/or technical support for your products

News about Our Services

The sending of newsletters or other advertising material, as well as the execution of other promotions, provided you have given us a corresponding consent

For other purposes to which we refer you on a regular basis and to the extent permitted by law

The transfer of personal data to State institutions and authorities shall only take place if this is required by law. Stock data collected within the framework of the contractual relationship are usually deleted or, if necessary, blocked at the end of the calendar year following the termination of the contractual relationship.

In the event of violations of applicable regulations and the rights of third parties, the right to store your stock data beyond the termination or blocking of the user profile is reserved for a reasonable period of time until clarification of the facts.

COOKIES

The Internet pages use so-called cookies in several places. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and save your browser. They serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They will be deleted automatically at the end of your visit. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

This website uses Google Analytics, a Web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”) Google analytic uses so-called “cookies”, text files stored on your computer that allow you to analyze the use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transferred to a Google server in the United States and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports about the website activities for the website operators and to provide further services related to the use of the website and the Internet. Google will also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Google will never associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; However, we would point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to its full extent. By using this website you agree to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner described above and for the aforementioned purpose.

USING FACEBOOK SOCIAL PLUGINS

As part of the Internet presence of Andreas Kowacsik under the domain www.cochic-photography.com, so-called Social plugins (“plugins”) of the social network facebook.com are used, which is from the Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). These plugins are marked with a Facebook logo.

When you call the website of Andreas Kowacsik under the domain www.cochic-photography.com, your browser establishes a direct connection with the servers of Facebook. The content of the plugin is transmitted directly from Facebook to your browser and is integrated into the website by this.

By incorporating the plugins Facebook Gets the information that you have called the corresponding page. If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to your Facebook account. Please note that an exchange of this information is already taking place with the visit of my Internet presence under the domain www.markuscerenak.com, regardless of whether you interact with the plugins. If you interact with the plugins, for example, press the “Like” button, the corresponding information is transmitted from your browser directly to Facebook and stored there. The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as your rights and settings for the protection of your privacy, please refer to the Privacy Policy of Facebook (http:// www.facebook.com/policy.php).

If you do not want Facebook to collect information about you through our website, you must log out of Facebook before you visit my site.

ANTI-SPAM AND CONSUMER PROTECTION AGREEMENT BETWEEN THE CUSTOMER AND ANDREAS KOWACSIK

Andreas Kowacsik commits himself to the customer to treat all data and email address (s) absolutely confidentially and never and under no circumstances pass it on to third parties.

RIGHTS OF THE USER

Upon request, we will inform you immediately and free of charge according to the applicable law, whether and which personal data about you are stored with us.

At the request of the user, the entries can be changed or deleted. If deletion is not possible due to statutory retention obligations, your data record will be blocked until the retention period expires, i.e. the information is exempt from further use. Andreas Kowacsik wants your personal information to be as accurate and up-to-date as possible. If you find that your personal information is not available to us correctly, please inform us in writing or by e-mail at the address given below. After receiving your request, Andreas Kowacsik will try to identify your concerns and make the necessary corrections, supplements and deletions immediately. In addition, you are free to decide whether or not to provide Andreas Kowacsik with your personal data. You can also revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data for marketing purposes at any time at the address given below, provided you have previously given your consent to do so. However, we would point out that if you Do not provide us with your personal data, are not able to process your order/order, nor inform you about offers that may be of interest to you.

You can also prevent the installation of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; Please note, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website to its full extent.

FOR MORE INFORMATION

Your trust is important to us. Therefore, we would like to answer your questions about the processing of your personal data at any time. If you have any question that this privacy policy could not answer or comments, please contact us at any time at the following address:

By e-mail: andreas@cochic-photography.com

Per letter: Andreas Kowacsik, Löwen Gasse 44/18, 1030 Vienna